Saturday, May 1, 2010

sampaikan walau seayat...

Salam...

First of all nak ucap Alhamdulillah, for all the good things Allah has bestowed upon me, since i was born to this world, till today...

Actually there's so much i want to write about. My feelings, experiences gained, lessons learned and also partly about the recent programs that have been held like 'BYTE Muslim', Malam Aspirasi Impian (M.A.I) and Karnival Sukan Perubatan Cawangan Iskandariyah (KSPCI)


but i'm not gonna write about any of those tonite... tonite i just wanna promote 'kelas tafsir' by Syeikh Ibrahim Zidan
Todays class was about the famous verses : Al-Baqarah(2);45 - 46 ... yes, the whole class was only about these 2 verses... masyaAllah, bnyknya kita boleh dpt drpd 2 ayat shj!... kadang2 tu kalo baca tafsir sendiri2, sikit je yg kita boleh dapat, kita baca, tapi x smpai maksud ayat tu. itu yang bestnya datang kelas2 tafsir begini...

Class on 10th April



Class on 17th April




oh ya, btw, this is the original link - Tafseer Quran - (his classes are now every Saturday after Maghrib Prayers, Camp Ceazar) lepas ni boleh la datang ramai2 no.. baik ikhwah mahupun akhawat... sumpah rugi tak datang...

5 comments:

hUr said...

anas, i like this. i didnt attend this class last time, and u upload it. this is very convenient. terima kasih. :)

abdullahkadir said...

anas, thx.

Muhammad Anas bin Kamarudin said...

sure thing guys...

iqbalsyarie said...

saya yg kat Malaysia pun dapat manfaat.Jazakallah~

Muhammad Anas bin Kamarudin said...

alhamdulillah...

by the end of the day... medan kita adalah di Malaysia...
membentuk, memperbaiki, dan mengelokkan masyarakatnya..
(making sure that yourself and family is steadfast goes without saying)